Staff List - 2018-19


Chair of the Board of Directors: Mr Muralee Nair
Chief Executive of the Trust: Dr Martin Young
Principal: Ms Surjeet Johra
Deputy Principal/Designated Safeguarding Lead: Mrs Reshma Kapadia
Vice Principals: Miss Carly Grice, Mr Edward Barnes, Miss Charlotte Harrington and Miss Emma Knight
Pupil Premium Lead: Ms Evelyn Joseph
Director of Inclusion: TBC
Director of Teaching and Learning: Miss Rebecca Shirley
Director of Curriculum: Mr Craig Livingstone

Teachers Inclusion Support (SEN/EAL/DA/1:1) HLTA, LSAs
Nursery
Manager: Annette Simmonds

Ann Crawford
Suzanne Sheehan (Maternity Leave)
Shannon Gill
Katie Roberts
Reception 
RN Rhianna Nasrat
RS Irina Sidhu
RC Hannah Crowley
RM Injderjit Manic
RB Stephanie Brown

Lesley McKiernan
Kerry Plaister
Davina Key
Amun Dulai
Shaheena Cheema
Tirath Kaur
Year One
1GT Gosia Tomasz :Team Leader
1AP Archana Prasad
1JX Jing Wen Xu
1AK Almira Kalmarkar
1SD Stephanie D’Souza

Sally Lawrence
Renate Adan-Dirks (am SENd Pupil Groups)
Danielle Andrews

Zoe Rowlands (HLTA)
Gharsani Kubari
Emma Mason
Anupama Bondili
Saira (am) Charanjit (pm)

Year Two
2SM Samsam Mohammed: Team Leader
2KH Fauzia Khalil
2JR Jethaka Ramachanthan
2MJ Millie Johnson
2KHa Kadan Haban

Farzana Din
Renata Adan-Dirks
Kiran Ladwa
Jane Smith (HLTA)
Maggie Treend
Shagufta Rehman
Nassam Alwan
Denise Easthope
Ashlee Mooney
Year Three
3TA Tara Austin
- Team Leader
3AS Arvinderjit Gill
3SM Sonali Mantri
3SK Seema Kanwar
3TAl Tiffany Allen

Caitlin Kell

Shayantani Dutt (HTLA)
Lisa Reardon
Mona Somal
Karen Willis
Slavica Whittaker
Lyn Buckingham
Gloria Russell (and Year 4)
Year Four
4JT Jennifer Taylor: Team Leader
4CL Craig Livingstone
4HM Holly McIntosh
4LT Loveneet Toor
4RM Rosemary Mamombe
Caitlin Kell Karen Bridges (HTLA)
Karen Gibson
Jackie Holt
Taran Dhaliwal
Saima Razwan
Summar Butt
Sabeen Khaliq
Year Five
5ZM Zahra Malik: Team Leader
5MC
Meredith Cormier
5MT Marvin Tyndall
5MJ Monique Johnson
5DD Debbie Dhayatker

Evelyn Joseph
Tanya Roy
Ros Coleman (HLTA)
Janice Hope
Helen Greene
Leanne Cutts
Jehona Begu
Year Six
6LD: Lisa Durham: Team Leader
6CL
Caitlin Labrom
6BH Belal Hussain
6FI Farhana Islam
6ZW Zoe Wiles

Peter Lord
Katherine Strinic
Tanya Roy
Kam Bansal
Avril Littlechild (HLTA)
Claire White
Nicola Wolfe
Nina Anwar
Roxanne Philogene
Fran Brookes

Vice Principals
Emma Knight: Early Years
Edward Barnes: Years 1 and 2
Charlotte Harrington: Years 3 and 4
Carly Grice: Years 5 and 6
School Midday Supervisors:  KS1
Tirath Kaur
Pooja Talwar
Teresa Hurt
Zeinab Jama   
Fawzia Khan   
Rajni Rani
Uzra Faisal   
Hazel Moss (2 days)
Julie Morgan
Sima Fakhri


School Midday Supervisors:  KS2
Joanne Coomes                        
Roxanne Philogene
Bridget Doyle
Shirley Dugard
Hardip Sood
Helene Greene
Aneesa Hussein   
Lisa Russell (Maternity Leave)


Cleaning Staff
Maria Faulkner (Cleaner in Charge)
Marianne Carter
Joanne  Coomes
Annette Williams
Kellie Ellis
Valerie Tarrant
Susan Bell
Ghooloo Bhye
Sajeda Amin (Maternity Cover)
Linda Cowell
Zoe Rowlands
Fran Brooks
Nicola Parsons (Maternity Leave)